Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.19431.15441.1567
United States Dollar1.26721.22171.2242
UAE Dirham4.67424.44644.4553
Australian Dollar1.66371.57541.5786
Canadian Dollar1.67141.59361.5968
Swiss Franc1.27941.22301.2254
Chinese Yuan8.86998.19828.2146
Czech Koruna32.59030.89930.960
Hong Kong Dollar9.88559.38739.4061
Croatia Kuna9.18248.42628.4430
Hungarian Forint375.41349.22349.92
Japanese Yen142.54136.75137.03
Norwegian Krone10.67010.10410.125
New Zealand Dollar1.76151.68481.6882
Poland Zloty5.23344.89954.9093
Singapore Dollar1.79361.70371.7071
Thai Baht44.89341.78841.872
Turkish Lire4.62744.25674.2652
South African Rand16.53015.69315.724
Barbados Dollar2.58142.38972.3944
Bulgaria Lev2.36982.22912.2336
Bahrain Dinar0.50520.43800.4388
Bermudan Dollar1.35171.13021.1324
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.83321.65971.6630
Brazil Real4.13193.58653.5936
Bahamas Dollar1.31451.16731.1697
Chile Peso875.09731.11732.58
Costa Rican Colon774.76611.11612.33
Danish Kroner8.98538.47218.4890
Dominican Pesos65.03951.85351.957
Fiji Dollar2.82892.28012.2846
Indonesia Rupiah17,55515,58615,617
Israeli Shekel4.78114.37304.3818
India Rupee94.78770.88871.030
Iceland Krone143.95124.94125.19
Jamaica Dollars174.69145.14145.43
Jordan Dinar0.93900.82320.8249
Kenya Shillings134.35122.71122.95
South Korea Won1,508.41,310.61,313.2
Kuwait Dinar0.40570.35250.3532
Sri Lanka Rupee209.36167.47167.47
Mauritius Rupee46.51541.78941.873
Mexico Peso25.71323.50823.555
Malaysian Ringgit5.88545.18515.1955
Oman Riyal0.50160.45440.4553
Peru Nuevo Sol4.64373.43653.4434
Philippine Peso69.22955.58155.692
Qatar Riyal4.74514.29804.3066
Romania Leu5.67584.93474.9445
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.79354.52004.5290
Swedish Krona11.53710.87710.898
Russia Rouble82.61861.15961.281
Trinidad Dollar8.94947.74317.7585
Taiwan Dollar40.64035.69435.765
Vietnam Dong30,39926,17926,231
East Caribbean Dollar3.52713.19223.1986
French Pacific Francs153.11129.47129.47

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.26721.2242
Marks and Spencer1.36581.2045
Post Office1.1946
High St Bank1.19741.1974
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.194331.1567
Marks and Spencer1.29381.1281
Post Office1.1295
High St Bank1.28981.1285
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.279381.22541
Marks and Spencer1.37691.1911
Post Office1.1986
High St Bank1.38391.1927

Rates as of:27 February 2017 08:42