Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.16381.12491.1271
United States Dollar1.26681.22131.2238
UAE Dirham4.68334.45664.4655
Australian Dollar1.68321.59381.5970
Canadian Dollar1.70881.62941.6327
Swiss Franc1.25331.19771.2001
Chinese Yuan8.90268.22958.2460
Czech Koruna31.82730.11930.179
Hong Kong Dollar9.90689.40409.4228
Croatia Kuna8.96328.22468.2411
Hungarian Forint366.83341.15341.84
Japanese Yen140.67134.89135.16
Norwegian Krone10.84710.26210.283
New Zealand Dollar1.80791.72891.7324
Poland Zloty5.02234.69824.7076
Singapore Dollar1.77871.68931.6927
Thai Baht44.35541.27641.359
South African Rand16.38315.55315.585
Barbados Dollar2.58652.39462.3994
Bulgaria Lev2.31362.17612.1805
Bahrain Dinar0.50610.43900.4399
Bermudan Dollar1.35341.13161.1339
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.82091.64891.6522
Brazil Real4.16033.61253.6197
Bahamas Dollar1.31621.16881.1712
Chile Peso901.31753.09754.60
Costa Rican Colon775.31609.27610.49
Danish Kroner8.76688.26588.2823
Dominican Pesos65.23651.97152.075
Fiji Dollar2.84572.29362.2982
Indonesia Rupiah17,54515,57715,608
Israeli Shekel4.69694.29644.3050
India Rupee92.56169.18469.323
Iceland Krone146.32127.01127.26
Jamaica Dollars175.27145.58145.87
Jordan Dinar0.94110.82520.8268
Kenya Shillings133.76122.18122.42
South Korea Won1,480.61,288.51,291.1
Kuwait Dinar0.40530.35230.3530
Sri Lanka Rupee210.12167.87167.87
Mauritius Rupee46.15041.57941.663
Mexico Peso24.46422.37122.416
Malaysian Ringgit5.86645.16775.1781
Oman Riyal0.50270.45540.4564
Peru Nuevo Sol4.65293.42753.4344
Philippine Peso69.28455.62555.736
Qatar Riyal4.75384.30684.3154
Romania Leu5.58294.85464.8643
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.80314.52884.5379
Swedish Krona11.24210.59410.615
Russia Rouble81.48360.29760.417
Trinidad Dollar8.97977.77087.7864
Taiwan Dollar39.99235.14135.212
Vietnam Dong30,44726,22826,281
East Caribbean Dollar3.53413.19873.2051
French Pacific Francs149.52126.42126.42

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.266791.2238
Marks and Spencer1.37971.2168
Post Office1.2272
High St Bank1.37311.2051
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.163791.1271
Marks and Spencer1.27261.1096
Post Office1.1293
High St Bank1.26241.1046
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.253281.2001
Marks and Spencer1.36141.1777
Post Office1.1924
High St Bank1.36061.1726

Rates as of:28 March 2017 07:37