Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.84361.74761.7511
Bahrain Dinar0.49420.42840.4284
Barbados Dollar2.52022.30712.3117
Brazil Real5.16874.58734.5873
Bulgaria Lev2.23372.05642.0605
Canadian Dollar1.66351.57651.5796
Chile Peso939.72785.90787.47
Chinese Yuan8.90518.28478.3013
Colombia Peso4,390.13,658.13,665.4
Costa Rican Colon785.42615.77617.01
Croatia Kuna8.44647.84697.8626
Czech Koruna29.26227.39227.446
Danish Kroner8.37627.92997.9457
Dominican Pesos67.37956.45356.566
East Caribbean Dollar3.44423.10563.1118
EURO1.11231.07511.0772
Fiji Dollar2.85792.35422.3589
Hong Kong Dollar9.79669.22269.2411
Hungarian Forint371.82345.54346.23
Iceland Krone163.25142.04142.33
India Rupee96.49579.24679.405
Indonesia Rupiah18,45416,12616,158
Israeli Shekel4.46214.10574.1139
Jamaica Dollars179.22149.74150.04
Japanese Yen132.26126.18126.43
Jordan Dinar0.90970.81150.8131
Kenya Shillings129.72119.31119.55
Kuwait Dinar0.38790.35120.3519
Malaysian Ringgit5.40804.81054.8201
Mauritius Rupee45.74941.46041.543
Mexico Peso25.08622.76022.806
New Zealand Dollar1.95271.84961.8533
Norwegian Krone11.21410.52610.547
Oman Riyal0.49490.44450.4454
Peru Nuevo Sol4.56213.66853.6685
Philippine Peso70.18357.58457.699
Poland Zloty4.90434.63044.6397
Romania Leu5.44464.94944.9593
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.68854.42044.4293
Singapore Dollar1.73121.63221.6354
South African Rand18.97617.98218.018
South Korea Won1,550.21,377.01,379.8
Sri Lanka Rupee247.72186.90186.90
Swedish Krona12.02411.29811.321
Swiss Franc1.22341.16251.1648
Taiwan Dollar41.23834.83634.906
Thai Baht38.48636.26936.341
Trinidad Dollar9.15467.49947.5144
Turkish Lire7.19896.64606.6593
UAE Dirham4.57424.34814.3568
United States Dollar1.23441.19221.1946
Vietnam Dong30,09026,19726,249

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.234351.1946
Marks and Spencer1.33311.1673
Post Office1.1853
High St Bank1.32291.1611
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.112311.0772
Marks and Spencer1.20441.0557
Post Office1.0699
High St Bank1.19291.0438
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.223421.16484
Marks and Spencer1.30961.133
Post Office1.1447
High St Bank1.30801.1273

Rates as of:22 August 2019 07:30