City Forex has been part of the Equals Group since 2018, and will soon be called Equals Money. Find out more  

Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.82591.69191.6952
Bahrain Dinar0.49210.42490.4249
Barbados Dollar2.49572.28692.2915
Bulgaria Lev2.45852.23072.2352
Canadian Dollar1.61151.51911.5222
Croatia Kuna9.35098.58388.6010
Danish Kroner9.16518.57318.5902
Dominican Pesos70.24858.91659.034
East Caribbean Dollar3.41293.07893.0851
EURO1.23691.15831.1606
Fiji Dollar2.86862.36202.3667
Hong Kong Dollar9.95749.12939.1476
Hungarian Forint506.47461.62462.55
India Rupee106.5087.31287.486
Israeli Shekel4.08983.71523.7226
Japanese Yen171.66157.98158.29
Jordan Dinar0.92340.80440.8060
Kenya Shillings152.07137.29137.57
Kuwait Dinar0.39020.35120.3519
Malaysian Ringgit5.73615.08625.0964
Mexico Peso26.18723.01023.056
Mint EURO1.23691.15831.1583
Mint United States Dollar1.26131.18061.1806
New Zealand Dollar1.99471.87591.8797
Norwegian Krone12.36811.43411.457
Oman Riyal0.48910.43950.4404
Philippine Peso74.42061.06061.182
Poland Zloty5.82665.43875.4496
Romania Leu6.10355.53535.5463
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.73554.38864.3974
Singapore Dollar1.75001.61701.6202
South African Rand22.61019.45919.498
South Korea Won1,719.71,301.71,304.3
Swedish Krona13.06112.21212.236
Swiss Franc1.19181.11881.1211
Taiwan Dollar39.49233.04233.108
Thai Baht45.02140.84640.928
Turkish Lire22.61720.09420.134
UAE Dirham4.65754.26584.2743
United States Dollar1.26131.18061.1829

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.261291.1829
Marks and Spencer
Post Office
High St Bank
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.236911.1606
Marks and Spencer
Post Office
High St Bank
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.191751.12107
Marks and Spencer
Post Office
High St Bank

Rates as of:05 November 2020 08:59