Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.20821.16751.1700
United States Dollar1.31701.27001.2722
UAE Dirham4.86254.62644.6356
Australian Dollar1.77941.68481.6882
Canadian Dollar1.81131.72681.7302
Swiss Franc1.31371.25591.2584
Chinese Yuan9.25658.55518.5722
Czech Koruna32.96331.23231.295
Hong Kong Dollar10.3109.78979.8093
Croatia Kuna9.35068.57948.5966
Hungarian Forint383.94357.31358.02
Japanese Yen146.86140.88141.16
Norwegian Krone11.35510.75110.772
New Zealand Dollar1.91971.83621.8398
Poland Zloty5.17984.84614.8558
Singapore Dollar1.85271.75991.7634
Thai Baht46.34143.13343.219
Turkish Lire4.75784.37674.3855
South African Rand17.66216.75816.791
Barbados Dollar2.68552.48582.4908
Bulgaria Lev2.39812.25472.2592
Bahrain Dinar0.52550.45560.4565
Bermudan Dollar1.40711.17641.1787
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.89371.71441.7178
Brazil Real4.39613.81743.8250
Bahamas Dollar1.36841.21511.2175
Chile Peso933.24779.65781.21
Costa Rican Colon809.16635.46636.73
Danish Kroner9.09558.57638.5934
Dominican Pesos67.93354.20454.313
Fiji Dollar2.98902.40812.4129
Indonesia Rupiah18,24016,19116,224
Israeli Shekel4.89754.47924.4882
India Rupee94.92370.98471.126
Iceland Krone147.61128.10128.36
Jamaica Dollars182.65151.39151.69
Jordan Dinar0.97700.85600.8577
Kenya Shillings139.35127.27127.53
South Korea Won1,572.41,366.21,369.0
Kuwait Dinar0.42050.36550.3663
Sri Lanka Rupee218.51174.49174.49
Mauritius Rupee47.50942.73442.820
Mexico Peso25.69723.49123.538
Malaysian Ringgit5.99385.28145.2920
Oman Riyal0.52190.47270.4736
Peru Nuevo Sol4.82013.56513.5722
Philippine Peso71.84957.65957.774
Qatar Riyal4.93614.47154.4804
Romania Leu5.76205.00775.0177
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.98734.70154.7109
Swedish Krona11.75711.08111.103
Russia Rouble84.61862.61762.742
Trinidad Dollar9.32418.06658.0826
Taiwan Dollar41.56636.50536.578
Vietnam Dong31,54927,17727,231
East Caribbean Dollar3.66933.32063.3272
French Pacific Francs154.94130.98130.98

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.317011.2722
Marks and Spencer1.41571.2485
Post Office1.2389
High St Bank1.39821.2271
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.208181.17
Marks and Spencer1.30071.1341
Post Office1.1359
High St Bank1.28511.1244
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.313661.25837
Marks and Spencer1.40781.2178
Post Office1.2268
High St Bank1.40151.2078

Rates as of:28 April 2017 07:34