Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.88571.78741.7910
Bahrain Dinar0.51290.44460.4446
Barbados Dollar2.57882.36082.3655
Brazil Real5.19184.60784.6078
Bulgaria Lev2.29442.11222.1164
Canadian Dollar1.74151.65041.6537
Chile Peso958.46801.58803.18
Chinese Yuan9.04748.41718.4339
Colombia Peso4,398.73,665.23,672.6
Costa Rican Colon844.19661.85663.17
Croatia Kuna8.70648.08848.1046
Czech Koruna29.75427.85227.907
Danish Kroner8.61718.15798.1742
Dominican Pesos69.29658.06058.176
East Caribbean Dollar3.57493.22363.2300
EURO1.14281.10451.1067
Fiji Dollar2.95262.43232.4372
Hong Kong Dollar10.1489.55379.5728
Hungarian Forint375.96349.39350.09
Iceland Krone171.53149.24149.54
India Rupee97.48380.05880.218
Indonesia Rupiah19,28716,85316,887
Israeli Shekel4.74264.36384.3726
Japanese Yen140.06133.62133.89
Jordan Dinar0.94410.84210.8438
Kenya Shillings133.28122.58122.83
Kuwait Dinar0.40250.36440.3652
Malaysian Ringgit5.60804.98844.9983
Mauritius Rupee47.28842.85442.940
Mexico Peso25.32622.97823.024
New Zealand Dollar1.99081.88561.8894
Norwegian Krone11.34210.64610.667
Oman Riyal0.51360.46140.4623
Peru Nuevo Sol4.68803.76973.7697
Philippine Peso72.70259.65059.770
Poland Zloty4.92764.65244.6617
Romania Leu5.59095.08245.0925
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.86654.58834.5975
Singapore Dollar1.77831.67661.6799
South African Rand19.19318.18818.224
South Korea Won1,582.61,405.81,408.6
Sri Lanka Rupee253.40191.19191.19
Swedish Krona12.33111.58711.610
Swiss Franc1.29221.22791.2304
Taiwan Dollar42.98536.31336.385
Thai Baht40.62338.28238.358
Trinidad Dollar9.53227.80877.8243
Turkish Lire7.66397.07527.0893
UAE Dirham4.74714.51244.5215
United States Dollar1.28131.23761.2401
Vietnam Dong31,43027,36427,418

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.281341.2401
Marks and Spencer1.38491.2114
Post Office1.2307
High St Bank 1.37631.2079
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.142771.1067
Marks and Spencer1.23631.078
Post Office1.0974
High St Bank 1.2253 1.0722
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.292231.23036
Marks and Spencer1.38471.198
Post Office1.2054
High St Bank1.3827 1.1916

Rates as of:17 June 2019 07:37