Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.13991.10211.1043
United States Dollar1.34211.29651.3000
UAE Dirham4.95774.73264.7421
Australian Dollar1.73191.64461.6479
Canadian Dollar1.69571.61411.6174
Swiss Franc1.31981.26241.2650
Chinese Yuan9.02208.44208.4589
Czech Koruna29.66028.08928.145
Hong Kong Dollar10.56510.03510.055
Croatia Kuna8.83778.14498.1612
Hungarian Forint358.35334.01334.68
Japanese Yen151.48145.41145.70
Norwegian Krone10.74510.18010.201
New Zealand Dollar1.88511.80491.8085
Poland Zloty4.89194.59124.6004
Singapore Dollar1.83621.74511.7486
Thai Baht45.16542.24542.329
Turkish Lire5.06404.61224.6215
South African Rand18.15617.25617.290
Barbados Dollar2.73732.54352.5486
Bulgaria Lev2.26182.12952.1338
Bahrain Dinar0.53660.46550.4655
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.87641.70051.7039
Brazil Real4.45373.87133.8713
Chile Peso900.22752.87754.37
Colombia Peso4,316.13,466.93,473.8
Costa Rican Colon838.52673.54674.88
Danish Kroner8.55518.14508.1613
Dominican Pesos68.38957.19457.309
Fiji Dollar2.93402.46612.4711
Indonesia Rupiah18,97016,68216,716
Israeli Shekel4.83574.42634.4352
India Rupee95.12276.83576.988
Iceland Krone147.88130.30130.56
Jamaica Dollars179.81156.55156.86
Jordan Dinar0.98690.88370.8854
Kenya Shillings142.36130.31130.57
South Korea Won1,593.41,387.31,390.0
Kuwait Dinar0.41970.37730.3781
Sri Lanka Rupee224.80180.27180.27
Mauritius Rupee47.16842.74542.831
Mexico Peso25.76023.65023.697
Malaysian Ringgit5.94275.25835.2688
Oman Riyal0.53280.48440.4853
Peru Nuevo Sol4.78743.91403.9140
Philippine Peso75.19261.75161.875
Romania Leu5.49614.83634.8460
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.08684.80764.8172
Swedish Krona11.06910.44110.462
Russia Rouble86.74164.23664.364
Trinidad Dollar9.49188.26388.2803
Taiwan Dollar42.40237.28837.362
Vietnam Dong32,19327,74827,803
East Caribbean Dollar3.73293.41693.4237

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.34211.3
Marks and Spencer1.44921.2755
Post Office1.2883
High St Bank1.43631.2605
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.139861.1043
Marks and Spencer1.23331.0755
Post Office1.0951
High St Bank1.22401.0710
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.31981.26495
Marks and Spencer1.41911.2277
Post Office1.2360
High St Bank1.41831.2224

Rates as of:18 October 2017 07:34