Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.15051.11241.1146
United States Dollar1.35631.31021.3128
UAE Dirham5.00844.78114.7906
Australian Dollar1.79421.70381.7073
Canadian Dollar1.75921.67461.6779
Swiss Franc1.34931.29061.2932
Chinese Yuan9.10218.51708.5340
Czech Koruna29.86028.27928.335
Hong Kong Dollar10.68210.14610.167
Croatia Kuna8.96518.26238.2788
Hungarian Forint368.38343.36344.04
Japanese Yen153.43147.28147.58
Norwegian Krone11.46210.86010.882
New Zealand Dollar1.94481.86211.8659
Poland Zloty4.91554.61344.6226
Singapore Dollar1.84481.75321.7567
Thai Baht44.83041.93142.014
Turkish Lire5.39254.91144.9212
Barbados Dollar2.76342.56772.5728
Bulgaria Lev2.28242.14892.1532
Bahrain Dinar0.54060.46900.4690
Bermudan Dollar1.43171.19741.1998
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.89791.72001.7234
Brazil Real4.72744.10924.1092
Chile Peso922.72771.68773.22
Colombia Peso4,428.93,557.53,564.6
Costa Rican Colon837.09672.38673.73
Danish Kroner8.63328.21938.2357
Dominican Pesos69.96958.51658.633
Fiji Dollar2.97312.49902.5040
Indonesia Rupiah19,25816,93516,969
Israeli Shekel4.89604.48154.4905
India Rupee94.68876.48476.637
Iceland Krone149.17131.45131.71
Jamaica Dollars178.21155.16155.47
Jordan Dinar0.99710.89280.8946
Kenya Shillings143.50131.36131.62
South Korea Won1,549.11,348.71,351.4
Kuwait Dinar0.42420.38140.3821
Mexico Peso26.55724.38124.430
Malaysian Ringgit5.80005.13205.1423
Oman Riyal0.53770.48880.4898
Peru Nuevo Sol4.85833.97203.9720
Philippine Peso74.56561.23761.359
Romania Leu5.60194.92954.9393
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.13904.85694.8666
Swedish Krona11.66611.00411.026
Russia Rouble90.06866.70066.833
Trinidad Dollar9.58998.34918.3658
Taiwan Dollar42.50237.37637.451
Vietnam Dong32,52228,03228,088
East Caribbean Dollar3.75753.43953.4463

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.356261.3128
Marks and Spencer1.47821.2984
Post Office1.2924
High St Bank1.46231.2833
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.150451.1146
Marks and Spencer1.25551.0914
Post Office1.1090
High St Bank1.23931.0844
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.349281.2932
Marks and Spencer1.46131.2642
Post Office1.2716
High St Bank 1.45761.2562

Rates as of:15 December 2017 08:15