Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar2.01611.91101.9148
Bahrain Dinar0.52600.45600.4560
Barbados Dollar2.68212.45542.4603
Bulgaria Lev2.44102.24732.2517
Canadian Dollar1.76611.67371.6771
Chile Peso1,134.6948.91950.81
Colombia Peso4,695.23,912.33,920.1
Costa Rican Colon844.52662.11663.44
Croatia Kuna9.32198.66028.6775
Czech Koruna31.06829.08129.140
Danish Kroner9.17148.68278.7000
Dominican Pesos74.89762.75362.878
East Caribbean Dollar3.66623.30593.3125
EURO1.21631.17561.1779
Fiji Dollar3.08202.53882.5439
Hong Kong Dollar10.3569.74949.7689
Hungarian Forint420.00390.32391.10
Iceland Krone178.14155.00155.31
India Rupee102.8384.45084.619
Indonesia Rupiah18,97916,58416,617
Israeli Shekel4.61914.25024.2587
Japanese Yen147.63140.83141.12
Jordan Dinar0.96820.86370.8654
Kenya Shillings135.58124.70124.95
Kuwait Dinar0.41570.37640.3772
Malaysian Ringgit5.77745.13905.1493
Mauritius Rupee50.79846.03546.127
Mexico Peso25.75423.36623.413
New Zealand Dollar2.10561.99441.9984
Norwegian Krone12.46911.70511.728
Oman Riyal0.52670.47310.4740
Peru Nuevo Sol4.87493.92003.9200
Philippine Peso72.82859.75459.874
Poland Zloty5.27854.98374.9937
Romania Leu6.04575.49585.5068
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.99134.70594.7153
Singapore Dollar1.86531.75861.7621
South African Rand20.16319.10719.145
South Korea Won1,660.91,475.31,478.2
Sri Lanka Rupee267.00201.45201.45
Swedish Krona13.06712.27812.303
Swiss Franc1.30301.23821.2407
Taiwan Dollar42.67336.04936.121
Thai Baht42.17939.74839.828
Turkish Lire8.15397.52767.5427
UAE Dirham4.86824.62764.6369
United States Dollar1.31431.27001.2719
Vietnam Dong32,08427,93327,989

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.314261.2719
Marks and Spencer1.41751.2502
Post Office1.2180
High St Bank1.40311.2314
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.216311.1779
Marks and Spencer1.31471.1586
Post Office1.1280
High St Bank1.29801.1357
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.303031.24065
Marks and Spencer1.39431.2178
Post Office1.2139
High St Bank1.38911.1971

Rates as of:21 February 2020 08:30