Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.89571.76351.7670
Bahrain Dinar0.52210.45260.4526
Barbados Dollar2.66212.43702.4419
Bulgaria Lev2.24052.06262.0668
Canadian Dollar1.78421.66731.6706
Chile Peso1,092.9914.02915.84
Colombia Peso5,240.14,366.34,375.1
Croatia Kuna8.67228.05668.0728
Czech Koruna30.78228.81428.872
Danish Kroner8.39937.94407.9599
Dominican Pesos81.28568.10568.241
East Caribbean Dollar3.63863.28103.2876
EURO1.12671.07521.0773
Fiji Dollar2.96212.44012.4450
Hong Kong Dollar10.2659.62679.6460
Hungarian Forint417.90383.57384.34
Iceland Krone191.77166.86167.19
Indonesia Rupiah20,33517,77017,805
Japanese Yen140.28131.90132.16
Jordan Dinar0.96090.85720.8589
Kenya Shillings144.35132.76133.03
Kuwait Dinar0.41490.37320.3739
Malaysian Ringgit5.69295.06395.0740
Mauritius Rupee53.50848.49148.588
Mexico Peso30.15926.85126.905
Mint EURO1.12671.07521.0752
Mint United States Dollar1.32741.25551.2555
New Zealand Dollar2.00101.89531.8991
Norwegian Krone12.56411.79411.817
Oman Riyal0.52280.46950.4705
Peru Nuevo Sol5.12524.12134.1213
Philippine Peso68.69056.35956.471
Poland Zloty5.14054.85344.8631
Romania Leu5.63795.12515.1353
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.95354.67034.6796
Singapore Dollar1.81291.70921.7126
South African Rand23.43221.03121.073
South Korea Won1,587.81,410.41,413.2
Swedish Krona12.01611.29111.313
Swiss Franc1.22941.15801.1603
Taiwan Dollar40.55634.26034.329
Thai Baht42.04039.23739.316
Turkish Lire10.1239.19869.2170
UAE Dirham4.88804.59284.6020
United States Dollar1.32741.25551.2580

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.327411.258
Marks and Spencer1.40321.2491
Post Office1.2297
High St Bank1.38921.2192
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.126691.0773
Marks and Spencer1.20371.0709
Post Office1.0533
High St Bank1.19451.0452
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.229351.16034
Marks and Spencer1.30081.1337
Post Office1.1325
High St Bank1.29671.1175

Rates as of:25 September 2020 11:34