Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.15471.11651.1187
United States Dollar1.29021.24641.2489
UAE Dirham4.77354.54324.5523
Australian Dollar1.73001.63941.6427
Canadian Dollar1.73551.65531.6586
Swiss Franc1.26091.20601.2084
Chinese Yuan9.00508.32568.3423
Czech Koruna30.67529.10929.167
Hong Kong Dollar10.1469.63779.6569
Croatia Kuna8.86188.13818.1544
Hungarian Forint364.49339.74340.42
Japanese Yen143.92138.15138.42
Norwegian Krone11.10510.52210.543
New Zealand Dollar1.78621.71021.7136
Poland Zloty4.99334.67704.6863
Singapore Dollar1.80981.72001.7235
Thai Baht44.67841.62241.705
Turkish Lire4.63284.30484.3134
South African Rand16.92916.08916.121
Barbados Dollar2.63242.44602.4509
Bulgaria Lev2.29272.15742.1617
Bahrain Dinar0.51590.44750.4475
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.84961.67621.6795
Brazil Real4.52223.92873.9287
Bahamas Dollar1.36841.21511.2175
Chile Peso919.14768.69770.23
Colombia Peso4,185.73,571.73,578.8
Costa Rican Colon799.69642.35643.63
Danish Kroner8.69868.20488.2212
Dominican Pesos66.50753.42153.528
Fiji Dollar2.85972.35582.3605
Indonesia Rupiah17,89715,89715,929
Israeli Shekel4.69084.29384.3024
India Rupee91.57972.08672.231
Iceland Krone142.61124.16124.41
Jamaica Dollars179.44150.06150.36
Jordan Dinar0.95910.84170.8434
Kenya Shillings137.27125.65125.90
South Korea Won1,549.11,348.71,351.4
Kuwait Dinar0.41170.35850.3592
Sri Lanka Rupee215.70172.87172.87
Mauritius Rupee46.37442.02542.110
Mexico Peso24.06122.02022.064
Malaysian Ringgit5.79895.11485.1250
Oman Riyal0.51220.46420.4651
Peru Nuevo Sol4.76913.53173.5317
Philippine Peso70.79856.86856.981
Qatar Riyal4.89024.43174.4405
Romania Leu5.57984.85794.8676
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.89584.61794.6271
Swedish Krona11.42710.77810.800
Russia Rouble87.74064.97665.106
Trinidad Dollar9.12587.94517.9610
Taiwan Dollar41.08236.12836.200
Vietnam Dong30,95926,68426,738
East Caribbean Dollar3.58233.27913.2856

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.290231.2489
Marks and Spencer1.39481.2302
Post Office1.2190
High St Bank1.38191.2128
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.154731.1187
Marks and Spencer1.24971.0898
Post Office1.0909
High St Bank1.24171.0865
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.260851.20844
Marks and Spencer1.35561.1728
Post Office1.1807
High St Bank1.35771.1701

Rates as of:22 June 2017 07:44