Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar2.19651.95851.9624
Bahrain Dinar0.49720.43100.4310
Bulgaria Lev2.26182.08232.0864
Canadian Dollar1.88071.67681.6801
Croatia Kuna8.82328.19708.2134
Czech Koruna31.21329.21829.276
Danish Kroner9.17458.04068.0567
Dominican Pesos71.44659.86159.981
East Caribbean Dollar3.47063.12953.1357
EURO1.21241.09001.0911
Hong Kong Dollar10.5989.18419.2025
Hungarian Forint406.47377.75378.50
Iceland Krone184.05160.14160.46
India Rupee101.7283.54083.707
Japanese Yen147.89129.88130.14
Jordan Dinar0.91660.81760.8193
Kenya Shillings132.67122.02122.26
Kuwait Dinar0.39640.35890.3596
Malaysian Ringgit5.63855.01555.0256
Mexico Peso29.84327.07627.130
New Zealand Dollar2.10721.99591.9999
Norwegian Krone13.26412.45112.475
Oman Riyal0.49860.44780.4487
Peru Nuevo Sol4.62393.71823.7182
Philippine Peso69.13256.72256.835
Poland Zloty5.16094.87274.8825
Romania Leu5.64085.12785.1380
Russia Rouble93.33973.63673.636
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.73044.45994.4689
Singapore Dollar1.95521.69851.7019
South African Rand23.85020.84120.882
South Korea Won1,575.41,399.41,402.2
Sri Lanka Rupee261.74197.48197.48
Swedish Krona12.52411.76811.792
Swiss Franc1.31411.14831.1506
Taiwan Dollar40.02133.80933.876
Thai Baht41.03838.67338.750
Turkish Lire8.12517.50107.5160
UAE Dirham4.60854.38074.3895
United States Dollar1.30151.19511.1975
Vietnam Dong30,86626,87226,926

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.301511.1975
Marks and Spencer1.34401.1841
Post Office1.1776
High St Bank
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.21241.0911
Marks and Spencer1.21891.0728
Post Office1.0675
High St Bank1.19381.0446
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.314131.15055
Marks and Spencer1.29371.1274
Post Office1.1267
High St Bank1.27831.1017

Rates as of:27 March 2020 08:59