Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
Australian Dollar1.87721.75381.7573
Bahrain Dinar0.50880.44110.4411
Barbados Dollar2.59422.37492.3796
Bulgaria Lev2.25832.07902.0832
Canadian Dollar1.76461.65631.6596
Chile Peso1,085.6907.91909.73
Colombia Peso4,841.94,034.54,042.6
Croatia Kuna8.74288.12238.1385
Czech Koruna30.64328.68428.741
Danish Kroner8.46468.01358.0295
Dominican Pesos78.99766.18866.320
East Caribbean Dollar3.54653.19793.2043
EURO1.13641.08561.0878
Fiji Dollar2.90142.39012.3948
Hong Kong Dollar9.96549.38169.4004
Hungarian Forint405.14376.51377.26
Iceland Krone187.36163.02163.34
India Rupee103.7685.21285.382
Indonesia Rupiah19,16716,74916,783
Japanese Yen138.95131.28131.54
Jordan Dinar0.93710.83590.8376
Kenya Shillings138.21127.12127.37
Kuwait Dinar0.40360.36550.3662
Malaysian Ringgit5.69395.06485.0750
Mauritius Rupee52.02347.14547.239
Mexico Peso29.49526.76026.813
Mint EURO1.13591.08721.0872
Mint United States Dollar1.28321.22121.2212
New Zealand Dollar1.96521.86141.8652
Norwegian Krone12.15611.41111.434
Oman Riyal0.50950.45760.4586
Peru Nuevo Sol4.93103.96513.9651
Philippine Peso68.48956.19356.306
Poland Zloty5.09234.80804.8176
Romania Leu5.63795.12515.1353
Russia Rouble92.54671.13171.131
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.82844.55244.5615
Singapore Dollar1.79381.69121.6946
South African Rand21.94720.79720.839
South Korea Won1,581.41,404.71,407.5
Sri Lanka Rupee264.33199.44199.44
Swedish Krona11.94711.22611.248
Swiss Franc1.20881.14861.1509
Taiwan Dollar39.81233.63233.699
Thai Baht40.48237.78437.859
Turkish Lire9.00408.18208.1983
UAE Dirham4.70864.47594.4849
United States Dollar1.29881.23001.2324
Vietnam Dong30,95426,94927,003

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.298791.2324
Marks and Spencer1.37481.2063
Post Office1.2034
High St Bank1.36411.1972
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.136441.0878
Marks and Spencer1.21881.0683
Post Office1.0645
High St Bank1.20431.0537
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.208811.15094
Marks and Spencer
Post Office1.1276
High St Bank1.29131.1129

Rates as of:07 July 2020 07:44