Travel Currency Rates

Currency Buy Rate Sell Rate Sell Rate for Online
Orders over £1000
EURO1.15431.11611.1183
United States Dollar1.38371.33671.3400
UAE Dirham5.11034.87844.8881
Australian Dollar1.76261.67381.6772
Canadian Dollar1.71851.63591.6391
Swiss Franc1.34631.28781.2904
Chinese Yuan9.26528.66968.6869
Czech Koruna30.43928.82728.884
Hong Kong Dollar10.89110.34510.365
Croatia Kuna8.91868.21958.2359
Hungarian Forint364.69339.92340.60
Japanese Yen155.57149.33149.63
Norwegian Krone10.87410.30310.323
New Zealand Dollar1.90301.82211.8257
Poland Zloty5.00724.69944.7088
Singapore Dollar1.88241.78901.7926
Thai Baht46.57743.56543.652
Turkish Lire4.96884.52554.5345
South African Rand18.46517.54917.584
Barbados Dollar2.82152.62172.6270
Bulgaria Lev2.29072.15682.1611
Bahrain Dinar0.55330.48000.4800
Bermudan Dollar1.47081.23001.2325
Brunei Dollar aka Ringgit1.92381.74341.7469
Brazil Real4.56163.96513.9651
Chile Peso924.93773.53775.08
Colombia Peso4,396.53,531.43,538.5
Costa Rican Colon871.54700.06701.46
Danish Kroner8.65968.24448.2609
Dominican Pesos69.83458.40358.520
Fiji Dollar2.97502.50062.5056
Indonesia Rupiah19,27616,95116,985
Israeli Shekel4.97004.54934.5584
India Rupee97.91879.09379.251
Iceland Krone154.95136.54136.81
Jamaica Dollars189.59165.06165.39
Jordan Dinar1.01720.91080.9126
Kenya Shillings146.60134.19134.46
South Korea Won1,650.51,437.01,439.9
Kuwait Dinar0.43160.38800.3888
Sri Lanka Rupee230.29184.67184.67
Mexico Peso25.25923.18923.236
Malaysian Ringgit6.08965.38835.3991
Oman Riyal0.54920.49930.5003
Peru Nuevo Sol4.92404.02584.0258
Philippine Peso76.50762.83162.957
Romania Leu5.57764.90814.9179
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.24314.95544.9653
Swedish Krona11.13510.50310.524
Russia Rouble90.18066.78266.916
Trinidad Dollar9.85078.57638.5934
Taiwan Dollar43.69138.42238.499
Vietnam Dong33,20428,61928,677
East Caribbean Dollar3.84063.51553.5226

 

Compare Our Currency Rates

US Dollar Buy Sell
City Forex 1.383671.34
Marks and Spencer1.48431.3064
Post Office1.3265
High St Bank1.47351.2932
 
EURO Buy Sell
City Forex 1.154321.1183
Marks and Spencer1.25081.0908
Post Office1.1084
High St Bank1.23641.0818
 
Swiss Franc Buy Sell
City Forex 1.346311.29035
Marks and Spencer1.44271.2482
Post Office1.2590
High St Bank1.44251.2432

Rates as of:22 September 2017 07:42